Recent Winners

Congrats to our latest winners & qualifiers on Country 93.5 and The Country Crew!

 

SEPTEMBER & OCTOBER 2018

 

Our Nations Heroes Hockey Game Tickets

October 9th-12th:

Jack Webster

Lori Sloan-Kulba

Shaun Hindman

Mary Beth Gurr

 

October 1st-5th:

Maddison Handry-Parr

Mark Jones

Brian Kenny

Christina Matthews

Rhonda Myers

 

The John McDermott Trio Tickets

October 1st-5th:

Trina LaPratte

Kiersten McFie

Katie McNichols

April Minnie

Keeley Nicholson

 

BOOTS AND HEARTS 2019 QUALIFIERS

October 1st-5th:

Isaac Bowen

Tanya Cook

Lisa Halladay

Nikki McAuley

Amy Vernall

 

September 24th-28th:

Maria Clow

Marilyn Clow

Silas MacDonald

Jennifer Palmer

Lori Sloan-Kulba

Tracey Zimmerman

 

COUNTRY SCORE QUALIFIERS ($25 CATARAQUI CENTRE GIFT CARD)

September 24th-28th:

Marilyn Clow

Calista McClelland

Sharon Mitchell

Tim Murphy

Matthew Osak

Sara Reid

Bernadette Ross

Joanne Van Luen

Cindy Young

 

September 17th-21st:

Cindy Bastedo

Anne Marie Cameron

Beth Dermott

Cathy Kelly

Cindy McGeachie

winnie Peters

Rose-Marie Raponi

Sandra Sears

Cassandra Van Slick

Tracy Zimmerman

 

September 10th-14th:

Debbie Bose

John Caird

Cam Craig

Kevin Davidson

Melanie Harvey

Marie Davey

Christina Matthews

Keri McDonald

Edna Pilbrow

Rhonda Young

 

September 3rd-7th:

Patti George

Honey Haslam

Bob Oliver

Erika Reynolds

Chris Ridgley

Teresa Robidoux

Lori Sloan-Kulba

Mary Van Laren

 

BRETT KISELL TICKET QUALIFIERS

September 24th-28th:

Amanda Bertrand WINNER (Announced October 1st) 

Larissa Burke

Marylou Campbell

Maria Clow

Bob Dubbelman

 

September 17th-21st:

John Boudreau

Karen Ducharme

Danielle Hermer WINNER! (Announced September 24th) 

Dough Van Coughnet

 

September 10th-14th:

Katie Kehoe

Dylan Light

Cyndal Vallier WINNER! (Announced September 17th) 

Doug Van Koughnet

Tracy Zimmerman

 

September 3rd-7th:

Kristina Slatanovski

Amanda Sorenson

Elizabeth Snyder WINNER! (Announced Sept. 10th) 

Jennifer Miller

 

CHRISTMAS IN NASHVILLE QUALIFIERS

October 9th-12th:

Amber Antione

Robert Boudreau

Kathy Christy

Laura Heureux

Elizabeth Johnston

Allan Korhonen

Jennifer MacPhail

Kaitlyn Strawgahn

 

October 1st-5th:

Shelly Allan

Jim Barnes

Doug Hanmore

Colleen Kirkland

Bill Langridge

Heather Lory

Lana O’Doherty

Myra Oneil

Dave Rynard

Kristina Zlatanovski

 

September 24th-28th:

Peter Bennet

Christina Crawford

Chelsea Dewolfe

Cheryl Greydanus

Janet Kozera

Sarah Neville

Robin Shaver WINNER 9 (Announced October 1st)

Colleen Sloan

Krysten Warber

 

September 17th-21st:

Jana Bron

Chelsea Davison

Gilbert Ell

Alexa Fraser

Dave Howson

Cheryl Hussman

Micheline MacDonald

Myra O’Neil

Annette Trahan

Sandy Turner

 

September 10th-14th:

Cindy Bertrand

Marilyn Crow

Dave Hendrick

Ronnie Hennigar

Andy Kent

Rhonda Myers

Chris Neizan

Corey Sands

Robert Sommerville

Brandon Wright

 

September 3rd-7th:

Cindy Bastedo

Scott Joyce

Trina Leblanc

Anna Leclair

Rebecca Moser

Kirk Sudds

Janet Vanniedek

 

JEFF DUNHAM TICKETS

September 17th-21st:

Vicky Gannon

Brad Green

Victoria Miller

Angela Spencer

 

CIRQUE ELOIZE SALOON TICKETS

September 3rd-7th:

Brenda Bullock

Cheryl Harris

Suzanne LeBeau

Jasmine Logan

Nancy Shitta Bey

 

GORD BAMFORD TICKET QUALIFIERS

October 9th-12th:

Sherri Vinden

Mallory Robinson

Cheryl Pope

Riley Alger

 

October 1st-5th:

Tracy Belleseuille

Howard Bracken

Cheryl Greydanus

Gerald Kelly

Debby Tuppeney

 

September 3rd-7th:

James Beattie

Michelle Bush

Jennifer Carefoot

Cathy Christie

Sherri McConkey

 

LUKE COMBS TICKETS

September 17th-21st:

Dan Adamson

Maria Clow

Richelle Cornelius

Francis Sherbert

Doug Welsh

 

September 10th-14th:

Candice Burley

Ashley Kehoe

Heidi Truman

Joan Van Koughnette

Nicole Williamson

 

September 7th:

Trevor Corkey

 

OLG: ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A REDNECK

October 9th-12th:

Oct 9 LOTTO 6/49 Sherry White

Oct 10 LOTTO 6/49 Colleen Sloan

Oct 11 LOTTOMAX Laura Ritchie

Oct 12 LOTTOMAX Dan Mills

 

October 1st-5th:

Oct 1 DAILY GRAND Sue Saccary

Oct 2 LOTTO 6/49 Linda Gilbert

Oct 3 LOTTO 6/49 Kris Snyder

Oct 4 LOTTOMAX Terri Whaley

Oct 5 LOTTOMAX Winnie Peters

 

September 24th-28th:

Sept 24 DAILY GRAND Vicky Taylor

Sept 25 LOTTO 6/49 Sandra Kahnt

Sept 26 LOTTO 6/49 Pat Boudreau

Sept 27 LOTTOMAX Jill Lovett

Sept 28 LOTTOMAX Erin Ferrets

 

September 17th-21st:

Sept 17 DAILY GRAND Marg Traynor

Sept 18 LOTTO 6/49 Judy Van Hooser

Sept 19 LOTTO 6/49 Adam Kowalski

Sept 20 LOTTOMAX Gary Bradshaw

Sept 21 LOTTOMAX Mathew Osak

 

September 10th-14th:

Sept 10 DAILY GRAND Richard Brown

Sept 11 LOTTO 6/49 Sherry Markland

Sept 12 LOTTO 6/49 George Fergus

Sept 13 LOTTOMAX Chris Babcock

Sept 14 LOTTOMAX Morgan Sullivan

 

September 3rd-7th:

Sept 4 LOTTO 6/49 Brian Finn

Sept 5 LOTTO 6/49 Tammy Myles

Sept 6 LOTTOMAX Cody Thibault

 

 

GO GREEN JOHN DEERE LAWN TRACTOR QUALIFIERS

October 9th-12th:

Jessica O’Brien

Tyler McFie

William Thomlinson

Jamie Hartley

 

October 1st-5th:

Martin LaForest

Marilyn McClennon

Steve Sharpe

Michelle Hannah

 

September 24th-28th:

Joy Thomson

Fiona Asselstine

Wayne Irish

Patrick Charron

Sherry Melinyshyn

 

September 17th-21st:

Darlene Davis

Teresa Fowler

Bill Micks

Mark Edwards

Nancy Carty

 

September 10th-14th:

Wally Reynolds

Jamie Hartley

Robin McMullen

Erika Reynolds

Mary Farnell

 

September 5th-7th:

Joanne Harry

Myra O’Neil

Rita Lawler

 

NEW YORK FRIES WITH CARL

October 1st-5th:

Lisa Vernall

Margie Power

Jennifer Norman

Cathy Kelly

Chris Jackson

 

September 3rd-7th:

Cathy Christie

Sean Doyle

Thomas Lewis

Carrie Rooney

 

August 27th-31st:

Jack Webster

Rhonda Myers

Ashley Jenkins

Danielle Hermer

Nona Drouin

 

QUEEN’S FOOTBALL TICKETS

vs Western

Cheryl Handa

Anna LeClair

Nicole Neddow

Mark Sharp

Joanne VanLuven

 

vs Toronto 

Jamie Hartley

Karen Johns

Amy Sauve

Chris Veley

Brian Webster

Jarret Worrow

 

vs Laurier (Home Opener)

Debra McConnell

Tiffany Minnie

Rob Riummel

Melanie Vincent

 

vs Waterloo

Adelle Hazelle

Justin Parks

David Peters

Marilyn Saccary

Terri Whaley